KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Software

milky-white

Arabic translation: أبيض ناصع


04:03 Dec 7, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: milky-white
Adjust the photo by using milky-white button
Omar
Arabic translation:أبيض ناصع
Explanation:
قم بضبط الصورة باستخدام زر "ناصع البياض"
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3أبيض ناصع
ahmed ismaiel owieda
4حليبي اللون
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
أبيض ناصع


Explanation:
قم بضبط الصورة باستخدام زر "ناصع البياض"

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Reffat
6 hrs
  -> thanks so much buddy

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
14 hrs
  -> thanks so much

disagree  Mustafa Fadhel: it's off wihite so it isn't bright at all.
1 day1 hr
  -> thanks so much, brilliant comment

agree  Ahmed Abdel-hady: In a different context, I may agree on حليبي اللون but in this context, I don't think signifying milk is an important issue here, otherwise i would suggest أبيض كالحليب
1 day2 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Ezzeldin Enan
1 day16 hrs
  -> thanks so much Dr.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حليبي اللون


Explanation:
بلستخدام الزر الحليبي اللون

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Hanan soliman: الأبيض الحليبي
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Hanan

agree  Mustafa Fadhel: yes it is
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Mustafa