KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Software

Telecom Fraud Management Solution

Arabic translation: نظام مكافحة تزوير الاتصالات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Telecom Fraud Management Solution
Arabic translation:نظام مكافحة تزوير الاتصالات
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

20:41 Feb 18, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Telecom Fraud Management Solution
This is a system against Telecom fraud. can you suggest a suitable translation?
Omar Ali
نظام مكافحة تزوير الاتصالات
Explanation:
نظام مكافحة تزوير الاتصالات
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks so much Imane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4نظام مكافحة إحتيال الاتصالات
Mazyoun
5نظام مكافحة العمليات غير المشروعة في قطاع الاتصالات
Yaser Suleiman
4 +1نظام مكافحة تزوير الاتصالات
Iman Khaireddine
4 +1حلول إدارة/التعامل مع تزوير الاتصالات
Waleed Mohamed
5خــيار الإتصالات "تلكم" لضبط أو التحكم بالإخــتلاس
Saleh Ayyub
4حلول مكافحة الغش في الاتصالات
ahmadwadan.com


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
telecom fraud management solution
حلول إدارة/التعامل مع تزوير الاتصالات


Explanation:
Good Luck

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Abdul-Gawwad: Good!
45 mins
  -> Thanks

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
telecom fraud management solution
خــيار الإتصالات "تلكم" لضبط أو التحكم بالإخــتلاس


Explanation:
أو

خــيارالإتصالات "تلكم" لضبط بالإخــتلاس

أو
خــيار أو حل الإتصالات "تلكم" لضبط أو التحكم بالإخــتلاس
صالح

This would depend of course on your context, and the objective of the organizational unit,

All the best,

Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
telecom fraud management solution
نظام مكافحة تزوير الاتصالات


Explanation:
نظام مكافحة تزوير الاتصالات

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks so much Imane

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Abdul-Gawwad: Good!
7 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
telecom fraud management solution
نظام مكافحة إحتيال الاتصالات


Explanation:
.

Mazyoun
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  amana(Ayman B.)
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mueen Issa
12 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
13 hrs
  -> Thank you

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telecom fraud management solution
حلول مكافحة الغش في الاتصالات


Explanation:
Good luck

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
telecom fraud management solution
نظام مكافحة العمليات غير المشروعة في قطاع الاتصالات


Explanation:
http://www.alriyadh.com/Contents/29-03-2004/Economy/EcoNews_...

والله أعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic