KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Systems, Networks

Senior System Analyst

Arabic translation: كبير محللي النظام


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Senior System Analyst
Arabic translation:كبير محللي النظام
Entered by: AhmedAMS

06:36 Apr 3, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Job titles
English term or phrase: Senior System Analyst
required for grading of employees
Drabdulla
Qatar
كبير محللي النظام
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5كبير محللي النظامAhmedAMS
5 +3محلل نظم أول/رئيسي
ahmadwadan.com
5محلل النظام المسؤولAshraf Sada


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
senior system analyst
كبير محللي النظام


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ali Al awadi: كبير محللي النظم وليست النظام
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  shfranke: This fits a common practice in the IT industry.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  xxxhanan hussei
3 days16 hrs
  -> Thank you.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
senior system analyst
محلل نظم أول/رئيسي


Explanation:
محلل نظم أول
محلل نظم رئيسي



ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdulrahman Bustani
0 min

agree  Mona Ragaei: رئيسي
6 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub: محلل نظم أول
24 mins

neutral  Ali Al awadi: sorry Ahmed for the neutral. But محلل نظم أول is usually for chief system analyst rather than senior system analyst
2 hrs
  -> You are welcome Ali. However, it goes here as I answered. Your anser (كبير محللي النظم) goes here for Chief System Analyst. Strange world ha :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
senior system analyst
محلل النظام المسؤول


Explanation:
senıor للاقدمية


Ashraf Sada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish