KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Systems, Networks

undo remove

Arabic translation: تراجع عن الإزالة


20:36 Jul 8, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / technologie informatique
English term or phrase: undo remove
ترجمتها العدول عن الحذف ، لكني لم أقتنع بها
Hamid Hajami
China
Arabic translation:تراجع عن الإزالة
Explanation:
According to the Microsoft Glossary, undo is تراجع and remove is إزالة.

حذف is used for "delete".
Selected response from:

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا على الرابط
تحياتي
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3تراجع عن الإزالة
Nesrin
1 +3التراجع عن الامر حذف
Fathy Shehatto


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
التراجع عن الامر حذف


Explanation:
gOOD lUCK

Fathy Shehatto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt: التراجع عن الحذف
3 mins

agree  Abdallah Ali: Agree with zkt
13 mins

agree  Hani Hassaan
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تراجع عن الإزالة


Explanation:
According to the Microsoft Glossary, undo is تراجع and remove is إزالة.

حذف is used for "delete".


    Reference: http://www.expertwell.com/cgi-bin/glossary.cgi?glossary=All&...
Nesrin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا على الرابط
تحياتي

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
2 hrs

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
9 hrs

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: agree
18 hrs