KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Systems, Networks

DEMULTPLEXER

Arabic translation: موزّع


10:52 Sep 2, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / LOGIC
English term or phrase: DEMULTPLEXER
عكس MULTIPLEXER
alex_amoor
Arabic translation:موزّع
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2موزّع
ahmadwadan.com
4مفرع أو مفرقRami Al Beyrouti
4فك التوزيع
Mahmoud Rayyan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
demultplexer
موزّع


Explanation:
HTH

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdurrahman
10 hrs

agree  TechnoSpecialty: موزعة وهي دارة تقوم بفصل إشارات قد سبق دمجها في قناة واحدة.http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Multiplexer
19 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demultplexer
فك التوزيع


Explanation:
عكس الملتبلكسر يستخدم في فك توزيع الإشارات المرسلة وتوحيدها
والله أعلم

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demultplexer
مفرع أو مفرق


Explanation:
أنصح باستعمال الثنائيتين
مُجمع/ مُفرع
مُضَمم / مُفرق

كون التوزيع يحصل في كلا الحاليتين

Rami Al Beyrouti
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SlovakSlovak