ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Systems, Networks

web-design templates

Arabic translation: نماذج جاهزة لتصميم مواقع الإنترنت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:web-design templates
Arabic translation:نماذج جاهزة لتصميم مواقع الإنترنت
Entered by: halani

22:57 Apr 9, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: web-design templates
TIA everybody :)
Tarik Boussetta
نماذج جاهزة لتصميم مواقع الإنترنت
Explanation:
نماذج جاهزة لتصميم مواقع الإنترنت
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thx Halani
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1قوالب تصميم مواقع الويب
Muhammad Essam
5 +1قوالب جاهزة لتصميم المواقع على شبكة الأنترنت
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
5 +1قوالب لتصميم الشبكة
Abdelaziz El Sassy
5 +1نماذج جاهزة لتصميم مواقع الإنترنتhalani
4 +1قوالب لتصميم مواقع إلكترونية أو لتصميم الشبكة العنكبوتية أو الإنترنت
Mohammad Abu Amara
4نماذج لتصميم مواقع الشبكةbhatim


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قوالب لتصميم مواقع إلكترونية أو لتصميم الشبكة العنكبوتية أو الإنترنت


Explanation:
إجتهاد شخصي

Mohammad Abu Amara
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rittalnet
93 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نماذج جاهزة لتصميم مواقع الإنترنت


Explanation:
نماذج جاهزة لتصميم مواقع الإنترنت

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thx Halani

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
1 day16 mins
  -> Thanks Dr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قوالب لتصميم الشبكة


Explanation:
قوالب لتصميم الشبكة

Abdelaziz El Sassy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  doaaelgbaly: شكرا جزيلا
241 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نماذج لتصميم مواقع الشبكة


Explanation:
,,,

bhatim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قوالب جاهزة لتصميم المواقع على شبكة الأنترنت


Explanation:
قوالب جاهزة لتصميم المواقع على شبكة الأنترنت

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nvar
897 days
  -> thank you very much

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قوالب تصميم مواقع الويب


Explanation:
http://209.85.229.132/search?q=cache:TjU0zFNlcZ8J:www.bluege...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days13 hrs (2009-04-12 12:25:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

What is a web design template?
A web design template is a pre designed web site, ready to accept your content. If you are a non experienced flash designer or web designer, you will still be able to build a highly professional flash, HTML or eCommerce site

Muhammad Essam
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rittalnet
91 days