KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers (general)

Goof

Arabic translation: الأخطاء البرمجية


07:52 Sep 5, 2006
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Goof
Goof Reflects Poorly on Antivirus Vendors
Hanankh
Arabic translation:الأخطاء البرمجية
Explanation:
الأخطاء البرمجية أو الأخطاء في الكود التي تجد طريقها إلى المستخدم في النسخة النهائية من البرنامج أو المنتج
Selected response from:

Mohamed Elsayed
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4الأخطاء البرمجية
Mohamed Elsayed
4البلاهة
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
goof
الأخطاء البرمجية


Explanation:
الأخطاء البرمجية أو الأخطاء في الكود التي تجد طريقها إلى المستخدم في النسخة النهائية من البرنامج أو المنتج

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal: It fits the context, unfortunalely I couldn't find any reference to back up my support. :)
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mohamed for your support :)

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Hebat Allah

agree  Dina Abdo
22 hrs
  -> Many thanks Dina

agree  R Farhat
1 day18 hrs
  -> Many thanks Randa and welcome back

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goof
البلاهة


Explanation:
الحماقة أو البلاهة في الإعلان أو التسويق للبرامج

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Mohamed Elsayed, Sam Shalalo