KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers (general)

user-generated

Arabic translation: من إنشاء المستخدم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:user-generated
Arabic translation:من إنشاء المستخدم
Entered by: Zeinab Asfour

20:40 Feb 17, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: user-generated
When participating in a Forum, never assume that people are who they say they are, know what they say they know, or are affiliated with who they say they are affiliated with in any chat room, message board, or other user-generated content area.

Many thanks :D
Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
من إنشاء المستخدم
Explanation:
محتوى من إنشاء المستخدم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-02-17 20:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو من تأليف المستخدم
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank You very much :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5من إنشاء المستخدم
Waleed Mohamed
4من توليد / تفريخ / ابتكار المستخدمzax


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
من إنشاء المستخدم


Explanation:
محتوى من إنشاء المستخدم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-02-17 20:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو من تأليف المستخدم

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank You very much :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
10 mins

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
1 hr

agree  Dikran
1 hr

agree  Hasan Abu Khalil
2 hrs

agree  Abdallah Ali
20 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
من توليد / تفريخ / ابتكار المستخدم


Explanation:
*

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank You very much :)