KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers (general)

functionality

Arabic translation: إجراء وظيفي / جزئية وظيفية /صلاحية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:functionality
Arabic translation:إجراء وظيفي / جزئية وظيفية /صلاحية
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

08:23 Jul 5, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / technologie informatique
English term or phrase: functionality
this functionality does not permit to view a group
Hamid Hajami
China
إجراء وظيفي / جزئية وظيفية /صلاحية
Explanation:
قد تبدو هذه الترجمة غريبة ولكنها الأصح والأصلح هنا
لأنه في تقسيم الشبكات والمجموعات في الكمبيوتر وهكذا تستطيع أن تضيف إجراء وظيفي معين تمنع به الأخر من أن يري أحد أفراد المجموعة أو المجموعة كلها
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3الوظيفية / الكفاءة الوظيفية
Abdelmonem Samir
5إجراء وظيفي / جزئية وظيفية /صلاحيةSayed Moustafa talawy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الوظيفية / الكفاءة الوظيفية


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-07-05 08:25:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

القدرة الوظيفية

Abdelmonem Samir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub: الكفاءة الوظيفية
0 min

agree  Abdallah Ali
10 mins

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
16 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إجراء وظيفي / جزئية وظيفية /صلاحية


Explanation:
قد تبدو هذه الترجمة غريبة ولكنها الأصح والأصلح هنا
لأنه في تقسيم الشبكات والمجموعات في الكمبيوتر وهكذا تستطيع أن تضيف إجراء وظيفي معين تمنع به الأخر من أن يري أحد أفراد المجموعة أو المجموعة كلها

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks