KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers (general)

frowned upon

Arabic translation: يستنكرون


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frowned upon
Arabic translation:يستنكرون
Entered by: Manal Sharabati

21:11 Feb 2, 2009
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: frowned upon
Cloaking is frowned upon by most webmasters .
Manal Sharabati
Palestine
يستنكرون
Explanation:
هم يستنكرون هذه الممارسة
(coating - whatever it is!)
Selected response from:

Nesrin
United Kingdom


Summary of answers provided
3 +2يستنكرون
Nesrin
2يضيقون ذرعًا
Mohamed Elsayed


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
يستنكرون


Explanation:
هم يستنكرون هذه الممارسة
(coating - whatever it is!)

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much Nesrin


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
9 hrs

agree  Nadia Ayoub
13 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
يضيقون ذرعًا


Explanation:
يضيف ذرعًا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2009-02-03 04:28:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تصحيح: يضيق ذرعًا

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28