KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers (general)

default contacts

Arabic translation: جهات اتصال افتراضية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:default contacts
Arabic translation:جهات اتصال افتراضية
Entered by: Doaa El Hefnawy

16:39 Jul 30, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: default contacts
contacts as in people who are reachable via an e-mail address
Abby Gomaa
جهات اتصال افتراضية
Explanation:
If you wish to follow the Microsoft glossary, contacts are جهات اتصال and so it would be جهات اتصال افتراضية.
Selected response from:

Doaa El Hefnawy
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2جهات اتصال افتراضية
Doaa El Hefnawy
5جهات اتصال تلقائية
Abdelazim Abdelazim
4 +1معلومات اتصال افتراضية, عناوين تلقائيةAmidas
4أسماء افتراضية
Hussam
3تحول إلى جهة الإنصال اتوماتيكياً
Misbar


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
معلومات اتصال افتراضية, عناوين تلقائية


Explanation:
معلومات اتصال افتراضية, عناوين تلقائية

Amidas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: عناوين اتصال افتراضية
7 hrs
  -> thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أسماء افتراضية


Explanation:
أسماء افتراضية

Hussam
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
جهات اتصال افتراضية


Explanation:
If you wish to follow the Microsoft glossary, contacts are جهات اتصال and so it would be جهات اتصال افتراضية.

Doaa El Hefnawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mueen Issa
17 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr
  -> Thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تحول إلى جهة الإنصال اتوماتيكياً


Explanation:
لتوضيح إدراك المعنى للمتصل في الموقع أو أي جهة إتصال

Misbar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جهات اتصال تلقائية


Explanation:
كلمةdefault قد تعني تلقائي أى مبدئى أو أساسي يتم تغييره مستقبلا.

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4