KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers (general)

intergenerational

Arabic translation: ما بين الأجيال


12:46 Aug 1, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: intergenerational
I need a meaning in Arabic "Youth as an intergenerational society"
Omar Mostafa
Arabic translation:ما بين الأجيال
Explanation:
ما بين الأجيال
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10ما بين الأجيال
Sabry Hameed
3الفجوة ما بين الأجيال
Misbar


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
ما بين الأجيال


Explanation:
ما بين الأجيال

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: الشباب كمجتمع بين الأجيال -أو- الشباب كمجتمع متفاعل مع الأجيال
1 hr

agree  xxxSpring2007
4 hrs

agree  Moushira El-Mogy
5 hrs

agree  Arabicstart
6 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
7 hrs

neutral  xxxdeserttran: Why not just translate rebel without a cause
12 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo: agree with randa2
17 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
21 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
1 day1 hr

agree  Mueen Issa
2 days5 hrs

agree  xxx....
2 days5 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الفجوة ما بين الأجيال


Explanation:
.

Misbar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic