KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Construction / Civil Engineering

RMC

Arabic translation: الخرسانة الجاهزة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RMC
Arabic translation:الخرسانة الجاهزة
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

15:42 Jun 21, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: RMC
He had seen that Aramco used Ready Mix Concrete (RMC).
Keller
الخرسانة الجاهزة
Explanation:
Regards
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2الخرسانة الجاهزة
ahmadwadan.com
5 +1الخرسانة سابقة الخلط
Sabry Hameed
3الإسمنت المحضّر مسبقاًcastalia
3الخرسانة الجاهزة للخلط
Ziad Marzouka


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rmc
الخرسانة سابقة الخلط


Explanation:
الخرسانة سابقة الخلط

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina Abdo
41 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rmc
الخرسانة الجاهزة للخلط


Explanation:
ا

Ziad Marzouka
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rmc
الخرسانة الجاهزة


Explanation:
Regards

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neuneutek
1 hr
  -> Thank you neuneutek

agree  Dr. NancyEweiss
14 hrs
  -> Thank you Nancyeweiss

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rmc
الإسمنت المحضّر مسبقاً


Explanation:
الإسمنت المخلوط مسبقاً

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 14 hrs 0 min (2005-06-23 05:42:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الخرسانة المحضّرة مسبقاً

castalia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): ahmadwadan.com