KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Construction / Civil Engineering

profiling

Arabic translation: تصميم ، تخطــيط


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:profiling
Arabic translation:تصميم ، تخطــيط
Entered by: Samya Salem

21:29 Mar 30, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: profiling
profiling highways and airports
Samya Salem
Kuwait
تصميم ، تخطــيط
Explanation:
تصميم ، تخطــيط
Selected response from:

esperantiste
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تصميم ، تخطــيط
esperantiste
4تحديد - تشكيل
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تحديد - تشكيل


Explanation:
تحديد أو تشكيل الطرق السريعة والمطارات خصوصاً الجوانب



    Reference: http://basm.kacst.edu.sa/ViewTerm.aspx?termid=367177
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تصميم ، تخطــيط


Explanation:
تصميم ، تخطــيط

esperantiste
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Kamel
1 day15 hrs
  -> thank you