KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Construction / Civil Engineering

Approach track fan slab

Arabic translation: البلاطة الخاصة بمروحة مدخل المسار


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Approach track fan slab
Arabic translation:البلاطة الخاصة بمروحة مدخل المسار
Entered by: abdurrahman

14:02 Apr 27, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Approach track fan slab
Approach track fan slab
abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
البلاطة الخاصة بمروحة مدخل المسار
Explanation:
بلاطة اسمنتية تركب عليها مروحة ضخمة في مدخل النزول الى مسار المترو

http://www.technibuildco.com/projects.html
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اقترب من قاعدة مروحة المسارzax
4بلاطة مروحة الدخول
hanysalah
4البلاطة الخاصة بمروحة مدخل المسارMoodi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approach track fan slab
البلاطة الخاصة بمروحة مدخل المسار


Explanation:
بلاطة اسمنتية تركب عليها مروحة ضخمة في مدخل النزول الى مسار المترو

http://www.technibuildco.com/projects.html

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 87

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
approach track fan slab
اقترب من قاعدة مروحة المسار


Language variant: تقترب من قاعدة مروحة المسار

Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approach track fan slab
بلاطة مروحة الدخول


Explanation:
المروحة المركبة عند ممر الاقتراب أو الدخول

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44