KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Construction / Civil Engineering

home automation

Arabic translation: أتمتة المنزل-إدارة المنزل أتوماتيكياً/آلياً


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:home automation
Arabic translation:أتمتة المنزل-إدارة المنزل أتوماتيكياً/آلياً
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

09:07 May 1, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Home automation
English term or phrase: home automation
also called domotics
samuabel
أتمتة المنزل-إدارة المنزل أتوماتيكياً/آلياً
Explanation:
أتمتة المنزل-إدارة المنزل أتوماتيكياً/آلياً
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
Thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3أتمتة المنزل-إدارة المنزل أتوماتيكياً/آلياً
Ehab Tantawy
5التحكم بأجهزة المنزل عن طريق الكمبيوتر
Hani Hassaan
4التشغيل الآلي للأجهزة المنزلية
hanysalah
3 -1التشغيل الذاتي بالمنزلYasser El Helw


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
أتمتة المنزل-إدارة المنزل أتوماتيكياً/آلياً


Explanation:
أتمتة المنزل-إدارة المنزل أتوماتيكياً/آلياً


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Home_automation
Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Home_automation
33 mins
  -> Thanks Ahmad

agree  esperantiste
42 mins
  -> Thanks esperantiste

agree  Nadia Ayoub
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Nadia

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التحكم بأجهزة المنزل عن طريق الكمبيوتر


Explanation:
التحكم بأجهزة المنزل عن طريق الكمبيوتر

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
التشغيل الذاتي بالمنزل


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  hamdy: نظم التحكم المنزلى
1 hr
  -> Why don't you post your suggestion!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التشغيل الآلي للأجهزة المنزلية


Explanation:
أقرب ترجمة لآلية المنزل

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44