KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Construction / Civil Engineering

poreblocking

Arabic translation: حاجز مسامي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:poreblocking
Arabic translation:حاجز مسامي
Entered by: Yahya Kerolos

05:36 Sep 3, 2008
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: poreblocking
ارجو مساعدتي في ترجمة المصطلح المذكور
هاشم علي الخضر
حاجز مسامي
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yahya Kerolos
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help in getting this term translated
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حصر / إحصار مسامي
Abdelhadi Shahen
4حاجز مساميYahya Kerolos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حاجز مسامي


Explanation:
.

Yahya Kerolos
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help in getting this term translated

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حصر / إحصار مسامي


Explanation:
قاموس حتي الطبي الجديد

Abdelhadi Shahen
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic