KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Construction / Civil Engineering

Lighting aeration and smoke extracton

Arabic translation: الإضاءة والتهوية والتخلص من الدخان


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lighting aeration and smoke extracton
Arabic translation:الإضاءة والتهوية والتخلص من الدخان
Entered by: Ahmed Ali

05:36 Mar 30, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Safety
English term or phrase: Lighting aeration and smoke extracton
Global solutions for lightin, aeration and smoke extraction

(From a catalogue)

Main Title
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
الإضاءة والتهوية والتخلص من الدخان
Explanation:
It sounds good this way.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ali
Grading comment
Thank you Ahmed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3الإضاءة والتهوية والتخلص من الدخانAhmed Ali
5 +2الإضاءة والتهوية والتخلص من الدخان
Sabry Hameed
5الإضاءة و التهوية و استخراج الدخان
Alaa AHMED


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lighting aeration and smoke extracton
الإضاءة والتهوية والتخلص من الدخان


Explanation:
It sounds good this way.

Ahmed Ali
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Ahmed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aladdin
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lighting aeration and smoke extracton
الإضاءة والتهوية والتخلص من الدخان


Explanation:
أعتقد أن السياق يفرض هذه الترجمة ويمكن أن تترجم أيضاً

الإضاءة والتهوية وتنقية الهواء


Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
1 hr

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lighting, aeration and smoke extracton
الإضاءة و التهوية و استخراج الدخان


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 32 mins (2004-03-30 10:08:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

و طرد الأدخنة

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7