ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cooking / Culinary

Lifecycle Events

Arabic translation: أحداث دورة الحياة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lifecycle Events
Arabic translation:أحداث دورة الحياة
Entered by: Bright Bridge

14:20 Jun 26, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: Lifecycle Events
Syrian Guidebook to Jewish Holidays and Lifecycle Events
Adnane Ettayebi
أحداث دورة الحياة
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Bright Bridge
Morocco
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7أحداث دورة الحياة
Bright Bridge
1 +1المناسبات الحياتية
Shazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
lifecycle events
أحداث دورة الحياة


Explanation:


Bright Bridge
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelaziz Talibi
1 hr
  -> Thank you Aziz!

agree  Zeinab Asfour
1 hr
  -> Thank you Zeinab! :)

agree  atef Sharia
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Atef!

agree  Samah Soliman
16 hrs
  -> Thank you Samah!

agree  Mayssa Allaf: مناسبات دورة الحياة
18 hrs
  -> Thank you Mayssa!

agree  sandouk
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thank you Sandouk!

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
2 days7 hrs
  -> Thank you Hamzeh!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lifecycle events
المناسبات الحياتية


Explanation:
life cycle events include Baby Naming, Consecration, Weddings and Funerals

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelmonem Samir: مناسبات الحياة
14 mins