ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cooking / Culinary

dips

Arabic translation: خلطات للغموس / صلصات للغموس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dips
Arabic translation:خلطات للغموس / صلصات للغموس
Entered by: Jafar Filfil

10:43 Jan 6, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: dips
"The hand blender is perfectly suited for preparing dips, sauces, soups, mayonnaise and baby foods as well as for mixing and milkshakes".
Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
خلطات للغموس / صلصات للغموس
Explanation:
dip = غمس
http://www.answers.com/topic/dipTahini

Dip Recipe (خلطة طحينة)
http://ali.ersheid.com/Recipes_Tahini_Salad.aspx

أو خلطات للغمس
Selected response from:

Jafar Filfil
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7خلطات للغموس / صلصات للغموس
Jafar Filfil
4تهويجات أو مهوجات
arabo-italiano


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
خلطات للغموس / صلصات للغموس


Explanation:
dip = غمس
http://www.answers.com/topic/dipTahini

Dip Recipe (خلطة طحينة)
http://ali.ersheid.com/Recipes_Tahini_Salad.aspx

أو خلطات للغمس

Jafar Filfil
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoubida Hamdaoui
18 mins
  -> Many thanks Zoubida :)

agree  Lina SM
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Lina :)

agree  Mohamed Kamel
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

agree  Radwan Rahman
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks Radwan :)

agree  WalidmUK
13 hrs
  -> Many thanks Walid :)

agree  elsayed fayed
21 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تهويجات أو مهوجات


Explanation:
تهويجات أو مهوجات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 min (2010-01-06 11:00:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مــــــنـكـهات الـطـعـام

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 min (2010-01-06 11:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مكسبات طعم ورائحة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 min (2010-01-06 11:08:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تتبيلات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 min (2010-01-06 11:11:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تتبيلات وصلصات منوعة
عدد الردود: 7 - 2كاتب (كتَّاب) - تاريخ آخر مشاركة: 6 آب (أغسطس) 2006
صلصة تقدم بجانب الستيك -المقادير ملعقتين زيت زيتون حبة فلفل حلو احمر مزالة البذور ومقطعة الى شرائح رفيعة ملعقتين معجون طماطم ملعقتين سكر بني ...
www.klamalnas.com/.../t915.html - المملكة العربية السعودية - نسخة مخبأة - مماثل
ملف لانواع تتبيلات اللحوم والدجاج - موقع و منتدى الفراشة النسائي
4 حزيران (يونيو) 2009 ... تتبيلة رقم 1 زبادي قليل الدسم أو منزوع / ملعقة صغيرة معجون طماطم / 2 فص ثوم / نص بصلة صغيرة / شوي زنجبيل / ملعقة صغيرة خل أو عصير نص ليمون (76030) ملف ...
alfrasha.maktoob.com ‏› ... ‏› نصائح مطبخيه ‏› المقبلات - نسخة مخبأة - مماثل
ملف تتبيلات الدجاج واللحم (30طريقة )‏ - 28 أيار (مايو) 2009
ملف كامل لتتبيلات والصلصات بأنواعها‏ - 28 أيار (مايو) 2009
تتبيلات متنوعه للدجاج‏ - 28 أيار (مايو) 2009
مزيد من النتائج من alfrasha.maktoob.com »
تتبيلات للمشويات (ملف كامل) - منتديات الشفرة الحمراء
عدد الردود: 6 - 3كاتب (كتَّاب) - تاريخ آخر مشاركة: 9 أيلول (سبتمبر) 2006
تتبيلات للمشويات (ملف كامل) طبخ & مشروبات & حلويات.
www.redcodevb.com/.../showthread.php?... - المملكة العربية السعودية - نسخة مخبأة
تتبيلات منوعة للمشاوي
عدد الردود: 5 - 2كاتب (كتَّاب) - تاريخ آخر مشاركة: 2 شباط (فبراير) 2009
تتبيلات منوعة للمشاوي أطباق رئيسية. ... جـوووافة غير متواجد حالياً. 1088 تتبيلات منوعة للمشاوي. السلام عليكم ورحمة الله وبركاته ...
www.brooonzyah.net

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2010-01-06 12:35:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

صلصات dips

أخوات طريق الإسلام -> قسم المقبلات
إعلان: ضوابط و قوانين المشاركة في المنتدى. أم سهيلة. 23969 ... صلصه شامى -dips. صلصات شاميه لجميع انواع المشاوى. 1. Omtaym_ALLAH. 692. 31st May 2006 - 05:28 PM ...
akhawat.islamway.com/forum/index.php?showforum=111&prune_day=100&... - 126k

منتديات عروس
أهل زوج مبدعيييييييييين ... معاه تغميسة مالحة من زبادي و صلصات ثانية واحطها في صحن كبير وفي ... والموالح مع صلصات انتي تسوينها لو تشترين لها dips خاصة من ...
forums.3roos.com/showthread.php?t=135990 - 89k




arabo-italiano
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish