KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cosmetics, Beauty

accented with

Arabic translation: مضاف إليه/مع مزيج من


14:20 Mar 19, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: accented with
Bvlgari by Bvlgari (EDP - 100 ml)

This fine fragrance contains rosewood, pepper, musk and is accented with green tea, vetiver and cedar making BVLGARI perfect for evening use
nesrin123
Arabic translation:مضاف إليه/مع مزيج من
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-03-19 14:25:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذا السؤال مكرر بالمناسبة أختي نسرين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2007-03-19 15:12:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مع بعض من/مع لمسة من
أيضاً قد تناسب السياق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-19 16:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"وربما أيضاً "تم تركيزه بمزيج من
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تعزيز- منكّه
safinaz akil
4مضاف إليه/مع مزيج من
Ahmed Ahmed


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مضاف إليه/مع مزيج من


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-03-19 14:25:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذا السؤال مكرر بالمناسبة أختي نسرين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2007-03-19 15:12:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مع بعض من/مع لمسة من
أيضاً قد تناسب السياق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-19 16:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"وربما أيضاً "تم تركيزه بمزيج من

Ahmed Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تعزيز- منكّه


Explanation:
nevertheless, it all depends on the text itself..if you are talking about interior design, or cooking...it varies u know..good luck.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-19 16:30:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i like the explanation given my Ahmed Abdou...

safinaz akil
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic