ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cosmetics, Beauty

ambiaty extract

Arabic translation: مستخلص نبات الأمبيتى

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ambiaty extract
Arabic translation:مستخلص نبات الأمبيتى
Entered by: Ghada Samir

11:01 Nov 24, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: ambiaty extract
"Ambiaty extract, a medicinal plant from Madagascar which stimulates the main structure that gives skin its youthful bounce"

Does anyone have any idea what is "Ambiaty", couldn't find this exact plant name..Your help would be highly appreciated!
Ghada Samir
Egypt
مستخلص نبات الأمبيتى
Explanation:
هو نبات يحتوى على نسبه كبيره من المياه والجليسرين وبعض المستخلصات الفيرنونيا
Selected response from:

Amira Sayed
Egypt
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مستخلص نبات الأمبيتىAmira Sayed
4 +1خلاصة نبات الأمبياتي المدغشقري
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خلاصة نبات الأمبياتي المدغشقري


Explanation:
I don't think there is an Arabic name for this plant, since in English the Malagasy name is used.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
11 hrs
  -> Many thanks Dr. :)

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مستخلص نبات الأمبيتى


Explanation:
هو نبات يحتوى على نسبه كبيره من المياه والجليسرين وبعض المستخلصات الفيرنونيا


    Reference: http://www.cosmeticsbusiness.com/story.asp
Amira Sayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amjad Yamien
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Sabry Hameed
7 hrs

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
19 hrs