ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cosmetics, Beauty

face laser

Arabic translation: عمليات تجميل الوجه باستخدام أشعة الليزر /عمليات إزالة شعر الوجه باستخدام أشعة الليزر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:face laser
Arabic translation:عمليات تجميل الوجه باستخدام أشعة الليزر /عمليات إزالة شعر الوجه باستخدام أشعة الليزر
Entered by: einass

09:31 Mar 22, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: face laser
face laser
Arabic Copywriter
United Arab Emirates
عمليات تجميل الوجه باستخدام أشعة الليزر /عمليات إزالة شعر الوجه باستخدام أشعة الليزر
Explanation:
الليزر يستخدم غالبا لإزالة الشعر الغير مرغوب فيه
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1عمليات الليزر للوجةDina Abd El-Salam
4 +2ليزر للوجهMona Helal
5إزالة تجاعيد الوجه باستخدام الليزر
Abdelaziz El Sassy
4شد جلد الوجه باستخدام الليزرhalani
3عمليات تجميل الوجه باستخدام أشعة الليزر /عمليات إزالة شعر الوجه باستخدام أشعة الليزر
einass


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ليزر للوجه


Explanation:
more text would help

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-03-22 09:34:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قد تكون أيضا
"ليزر لإزالة شعر الوجه"
dependent, of course, on the context.

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amani l
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  h_jadalla: شد الوجه بالليزر
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شد جلد الوجه باستخدام الليزر


Explanation:
شد جلد الوجه باستخدام الليزر

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
عمليات تجميل الوجه باستخدام أشعة الليزر /عمليات إزالة شعر الوجه باستخدام أشعة الليزر


Explanation:
الليزر يستخدم غالبا لإزالة الشعر الغير مرغوب فيه

Example sentence(s):
  • The doctor removed the hair at her chin using the lazer at his clinic

    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/
einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عمليات الليزر للوجة


Explanation:
التعبير المختصر مفهوم فى اللغة الإنجليزية ولكننى اضفت كلمة عمليات لتوضيحه فى اللغة العربية حيث أن تعبير "عمليات الليزر للوجة" أكثر شيوعا من "ليزر الوجة".

Dina Abd El-Salam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zakiahabi
405 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إزالة تجاعيد الوجه باستخدام الليزر


Explanation:
تجميل الوجه بدون جراحة

Abdelaziz El Sassy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4