ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cosmetics, Beauty

THE ‘intuitive’ make up

Arabic translation: ماكياج الطبيعى

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:THE ‘intuitive’ make up
Arabic translation:ماكياج الطبيعى
Entered by: einass

17:07 May 25, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: THE ‘intuitive’ make up
xxxx, THE ‘intuitive’ MAKE-UP
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
ماكياج الطبيعى
Explanation:
ماكياج الطبيعى/تلقائى
I think that it can best fits this
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المكياج الطبيعي، المكياج غير المرئي، غير المحسوس، إلخ
TargamaT
4الإختلاق الحدسي
ibrahimkamal_52
4ماكياج الطبيعى
einass


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the ‘intuitive’ make up
ماكياج الطبيعى


Explanation:
ماكياج الطبيعى/تلقائى
I think that it can best fits this

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Many thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the ‘intuitive’ make up
المكياج الطبيعي، المكياج غير المرئي، غير المحسوس، إلخ


Explanation:
طبعًا لا يمكن استعمال حدسي هنا... :-)

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the ‘intuitive’ make up
الإختلاق الحدسي


Explanation:
I agree with previous answer in case your question is general; however, since you are a doctor, I would like to a psychological interpretation. In psychology, intution is being able to manage information based on hidden or latent meaning and possible existance. The perfect example on itutive make up is in the evolution of relegion and in moral psychology.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2010-05-26 04:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I would like to add a psych..., the perfect example on intutive....

ibrahimkamal_52
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic