ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cosmetics, Beauty

deodorant stick

Arabic translation: إصبع مزيل العرق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deodorant stick
Arabic translation:إصبع مزيل العرق
Entered by: Amira A Wahab

10:39 Oct 5, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: deodorant stick
among a cosmetic list
Amira A Wahab
مزيل العرق
Explanation:
مزيل العرق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-10-05 10:57:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أصبع مزيل العرق
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5مزيل العرق
einass
5 -1قضيب إزالة العرق
Karim Salaheldin


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
مزيل العرق


Explanation:
مزيل العرق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-10-05 10:57:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أصبع مزيل العرق

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Einass


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdurrahman Asal: إصبع مزيل العرق
21 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  ahmadwadan.com
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Salma Mounier
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  TargamaT: إصبع مزيل العرق
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Akram Darwish: أصبع مزيل العرق
1 day58 mins
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
قضيب إزالة العرق


Explanation:
...

Karim Salaheldin
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your effort


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ahmadwadan.com: Freak expression, in my view.
21 mins