KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

Harmonised System

Arabic translation: النظام المتناسق / النظام المتناسق لتوصيف السلع


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Harmonised System
Arabic translation:النظام المتناسق / النظام المتناسق لتوصيف السلع
Entered by: Tamer Elzein

16:44 Oct 21, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / UNDP
English term or phrase: Harmonised System
WCO
siba chehab
United States
النظام المتناسق / النظام المتناسق لتوصيف السلع
Explanation:
هو جدول دولي لتصنيف وتبويب السلع وفق أسس متفق عليها عالمياً بموجب اتفاق النظام المنسق لوصف وترميز السلع
Selected response from:

Tamer Elzein
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9النظام المتناسق / النظام المتناسق لتوصيف السلعTamer Elzein
5 +6النظام المنسق
Abdelmonem Samir
5 +1نظام متجانس/متوافقzax
4نّظام منسّق
moutarjim05


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
harmonised system
النظام المنسق


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-10-21 16:47:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لنظام المنسق لتوصيف السلع الأساسية وترقيمها (وترميزها)

Abdelmonem Samir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamer Elzein: Sorry, Abdo, my system hanged up a bit while I was answering, and I didn't see your answer :)
4 mins
  -> It happens to me all the time. I had the same feeling that people would think I copied a colleague'sanswer after doing some changes on it, including the colleague himself :)

agree  Ali Al awadi: يعني الواحد لما يحب يشوفك يا عبد المنعم ، يسافر لك مصر ؟أنت فين من زمااااان ؟
26 mins
  -> أنا موجود يا علي والله، أنا بقالي يومين عمال أجاوب على كيودوز، ومش لازم تيجي مصر، أنا يا سيدي أسافرلك بوخارست لو عايز.، بس الطيارة عليك هههه

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Hebz.

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Saleh.

agree  Alaa AHMED: You're reminiscent of my youth
5 hrs
  -> :D, Thank you sir for the complement. شهادة أعتز بها

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
1 day12 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
harmonised system
النظام المتناسق / النظام المتناسق لتوصيف السلع


Explanation:
هو جدول دولي لتصنيف وتبويب السلع وفق أسس متفق عليها عالمياً بموجب اتفاق النظام المنسق لوصف وترميز السلع


    Reference: http://www.arab-api.org/course18/c18_3-2.htm
Tamer Elzein
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Al awadi: Thanks Tamer for the link..
25 mins
  -> my pleasure :)

agree  Noha Issa
40 mins
  -> thanks, doc :)

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
4 hrs

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
18 hrs

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
1 day12 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
8 days

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
harmonised system
نّظام منسّق


Explanation:
إنّ النّظام المنسّق (ن م) هو تصنيف دولي لكلّ السّلع المتناولة أثناء التبادل التجاري الدولي.
Harmonised System HS
نــــظــــــــــام مــــنـــــسّق ن م

moutarjim05
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
harmonised system
نظام متجانس/متوافق


Explanation:
زاكس
عيد سعيد

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  afaf1982: good
1830 days