KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

Agreement on Custms Valuation

Arabic translation: اتفاقية التقييم الجمركى


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Agreement on Customs Valuation
Arabic translation:اتفاقية التقييم الجمركى
Entered by: Amal Ibrahim

22:10 Oct 21, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / UNDP
English term or phrase: Agreement on Custms Valuation
WTO
siba chehab
United States
التقييم الجمركى
Explanation:
التقييم الجمركى
Selected response from:

Amal Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
شكراً على الإجابة، لقد استعملتها مسبقاً لكن أردت التأكد وهي اتفاقية التقيم الجمركي
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4التقييم الجمركىAmal Ibrahim
5 +1اتفاق التثمين الجمركي
Alaa AHMED


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
agreement on custms valuation
التقييم الجمركى


Explanation:
التقييم الجمركى

Amal Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
شكراً على الإجابة، لقد استعملتها مسبقاً لكن أردت التأكد وهي اتفاقية التقيم الجمركي

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine: Exactly! اتفاقية التقييم الجمركي
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
13 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
8 days
  -> Thank you

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agreement on custms valuation
اتفاق التثمين الجمركي


Explanation:
خلال عملي في ترجمة اتفاقت منظمة التجارة العالمية، توافقت لجنة الترجمة التابعة لإيدمو (المنظمة العربية للتنمية الصناعية و التعدين) على هذه الترجمة. و االه أعلم

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amgad
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Amgad