KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

horizontal agreement, vertical agreement

Arabic translation: الاتفاق الأفقي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:horizontal agreement
Arabic translation:الاتفاق الأفقي
Entered by: AhmedAMS

22:38 Oct 27, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / EU
English term or phrase: horizontal agreement, vertical agreement
it is about the compition law
siba chehab
United States
As follows
Explanation:
الاتفاق الأفقي هو الاتفاق بين الشركات المتنافسة في نفس المجال
والاتفاق الرأسي هو الاتفاق بين الشركات العاملة في مستويات مختلفة للإنتاج أو التوزيع.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks, i've used them but did not get the meaning before you explaned them.thank againe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5As followsAhmedAMS
3معاهدةاتفاقية اتفاق المنافسة الشريفةMona Ragaei


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
As follows


Explanation:
الاتفاق الأفقي هو الاتفاق بين الشركات المتنافسة في نفس المجال
والاتفاق الرأسي هو الاتفاق بين الشركات العاملة في مستويات مختلفة للإنتاج أو التوزيع.



    Reference: http://www.12manage.com/description_horizontal_agreement.htm...
    Reference: http://www.12manage.com/description_vertical_agreement.html
AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
thanks, i've used them but did not get the meaning before you explaned them.thank againe.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Sayed
15 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohamed Ghazal: "As follows", "see below", "answer below" are against Kudoz rules my friend
48 mins
  -> I am sorry but there was no space for such long answer which covers two terms. Thank you for your comment.

agree  xxxhaymovie
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
17 hrs
  -> Thank you.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
معاهدةاتفاقية اتفاق المنافسة الشريفة


Explanation:
http://www.12manage.com/description_vertical_agreement.html
http://europa.eu/scadplus/leg/en/lvb/l26062.htm



Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic