KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

capital value of land

Arabic translation: القيمة الفعلية للارض


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital value of land
Arabic translation:القيمة الفعلية للارض
Entered by: Inji ElAbd

23:28 Feb 11, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: capital value of land
As in the case of any other good, the capital value of land is equal to the sum of its discounted future rents.
Inji ElAbd
Spain
القيمة الفعلية للارض
Explanation:
the land is worth something aside from the building on it or the sums derived from its rent. The rest is the actual value of the land
Selected response from:

Garabet Moumdjian
United States
Grading comment
I think this is the most logical answer. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4القيمة الرأسمالية لقطعة الأرض
Hasan Abu Khalil
5 +1سعر السوق للأرض
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4القيمة الفعلية للارض
Garabet Moumdjian
3قيمة رأس مال للأرض
Ehab Tantawy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
القيمة الرأسمالية لقطعة الأرض


Explanation:


Hasan Abu Khalil
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
4 hrs
  -> Thank a lot Ahmed

agree  ahmadwadan.com
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Ahmad

agree  zax: القيمه الرأسماليه للأرض
7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Zax

agree  Abdallah Ali
8 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Abdallah

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
قيمة رأس مال للأرض


Explanation:
قيمة رأس مال للأرض

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-02-11 23:33:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عذراً نسيت "الـ"؛
تكون قيمة رأس المال للأرض

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سعر السوق للأرض


Explanation:
http://www.ccc.govt.nz/quickanswers/Rates/Valuations/F1624.a...

http://www.dfpni.gov.uk/news-july06-querying-your_assessment

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto
1 hr
  -> Merci ya Fathy.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القيمة الفعلية للارض


Explanation:
the land is worth something aside from the building on it or the sums derived from its rent. The rest is the actual value of the land

Garabet Moumdjian
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I think this is the most logical answer. Thanks.