ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

Clearing Bill

Arabic translation: المخالصة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clearing Bill
Arabic translation:المخالصة
Entered by: hanysalah

15:11 Feb 23, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics / TAXATION
English term or phrase: Clearing Bill
"taxpayers claim that the tax authorities limit their business activities due to its control over clearing bills"
Inji ElAbd
Spain
المخالصة
Explanation:
هذا هو المصطلح الذي تعنية الكلمات الإنجليزية
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4المخالصة
hanysalah
2سندات المقاصة
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
clearing bills
سندات المقاصة


Explanation:
سندات المقاصة

Waleed Mohamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clearing bill
المخالصة


Explanation:
هذا هو المصطلح الذي تعنية الكلمات الإنجليزية

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8