KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

equity infusion

Arabic translation: مساهمة مالية في شكل أسهم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity infusion
Arabic translation:مساهمة مالية في شكل أسهم
Entered by: Abdallah Ali

16:35 Mar 24, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Economics / taxes and tariffs
English term or phrase: equity infusion
direct transfer from the government of funds (e.g. grants, loans or equity infusion) or government guarantees for repayment of loans
Muna khleifat
Jordan
مساهمة مالية في شكل أسهم
Explanation:
مساهمة مالية على شكل أسهم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-03-24 16:57:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The reference contains a very usful text for you.
Selected response from:

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Abdallah, can't thank you enough!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مساهمة مالية في شكل أسهم
Abdallah Ali
5حقن / اضافه رأسماليهzax
3ضخ أسهم جديدةAli Al awadi


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مساهمة مالية في شكل أسهم


Explanation:
مساهمة مالية على شكل أسهم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-03-24 16:57:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The reference contains a very usful text for you.


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:CxYXPUxYsWEJ:www.tas.gov....
Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Abdallah, can't thank you enough!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erfan Elzanaty: وأنا أتفق معك في هذه الترجمة
773 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ضخ أسهم جديدة


Explanation:
أعتقد أن المعنى المقصود وشائع الاستخدام إلى حد ما هو
ضخ أسهم جديدة

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حقن / اضافه رأسماليه


Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36