KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

currency retention schemes

Arabic translation: مخططات الاحتفاظ بالنقد الأجنبي (العملات الأجنبية)ـ


17:58 Mar 24, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / taxes and tariffs
English term or phrase: currency retention schemes
prohibited export subsidies include:
currency retention schemes involving a bonus on exports
Muna khleifat
Jordan
Arabic translation:مخططات الاحتفاظ بالنقد الأجنبي (العملات الأجنبية)ـ
Explanation:
… as there are normally some restrictions imposed on the foreign currency obtained through export activities.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مخططات الاحتفاظ بالنقد الأجنبي (العملات الأجنبية)ـAhmedAMS
5برامج الاحتفاظ بالعملات
Abdallah Ali


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برامج الاحتفاظ بالعملات


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-24 18:02:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

برامج الاحتفاظ بالعملات الأجنبية

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 17

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مخططات الاحتفاظ بالنقد الأجنبي (العملات الأجنبية)ـ


Explanation:
… as there are normally some restrictions imposed on the foreign currency obtained through export activities.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxhanan hussei
49 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Samah Soliman
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.: I prefer برامج
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.