ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

internal sources of financing

Arabic translation: مصادر التمويل الداخلية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:internal sources of financing
Arabic translation:مصادر التمويل الداخلية
Entered by: NativeArabic

12:03 May 2, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics / Finance
English term or phrase: internal sources of financing
مصادر التمويل الذاتي أم
مصادر التمويل الداخلي
Inji ElAbd
Spain
مصادر التمويل الداخلية
Explanation:
Selected response from:

NativeArabic
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7مصادر التمويل الداخليةNativeArabic
5المصادر الداخليه للتمويلzax
5موارد التمويل الداخلية أو الموارد الداخلية للتمويل
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
مصادر التمويل الداخلية


Explanation:


NativeArabic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Al awadi
0 min
  -> Regards

agree  R Farhat
23 mins
  -> thanks

agree  ahmadwadan.com: http://www.reprint-content.com/arabic.php?u=/myarticles/Jona...
27 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
42 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Nisreen Barakat
49 mins
  -> thanks

agree  hanysalah
1 hr

agree  xxxhanan hussei
6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
موارد التمويل الداخلية أو الموارد الداخلية للتمويل


Explanation:
اعتقد أن مصطلح موارد هو الأنسب في المجال الاقتصادي ، فمثلاً نقول دليل موارد التمويل وليس دليل مصارد التمويل، وإليكي رابط البنك الدولي أدناه:
http://web.worldbank.org/WBSITE/EXTERNAL/EXTARABICHOME/EXTTO...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-05-02 12:14:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إليكي المصطلحات التالية للدلالة على ترجمة sources بالموارد:
Cash resources = موارد نقدية
Available resources = موارد متاحة
Domestic resources = موارد محلية
Drain on the resources = استنزاف الموارد
Best Regards.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2007-05-02 12:57:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

من أين يحصل صندوق النقد الدولي على أمواله؟
لمصدر الرئيسي لموارد صندوق النقد الدولي هو اشتراكات الحصص (أو رأس المال) التي تسددها البلدان عند الانضمام إلى عضوية الصندوق أو في أعقاب المراجعات الدورية التي تزاد فيها الحصص. وتدفع البلدان 25% من اشتراكات حصصها بحقوق السحب الخاصة (راجع الإطار 3) أو بإحدى العملات الرئيسية، مثل دولار الولايات المتحدة أو الين الياباني. ويمكن للصندوق أن يطلب إتاحة المبلغ المتبقي، الذي يدفعه البلد العضو بعملته الوطنية، لأغراض الإقراض حسب الحاجة. وتحدد الحصص ليس فقط مدفوعات الاشتراك المطلوبة من البلد العضو، وإنما أيضاً عدد أصواته وحجم التمويل المتاح له من الصندوق ونصيبه من مخصصات حقوق السحب الخاصة.
Here is link of international monetary fund with Arabic and many other langs:
http://www.imf.org/external/pubs/ft/exrp/what/ara/whata.htm#...

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: I agree with Randa, sources is rather مصادر


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  R Farhat: sources مصادر; resources موارد ... [addition: you also used 'resources' in the examples given]
17 mins
  -> It is about Economics, not General, refer to ForexArabia.org

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المصادر الداخليه للتمويل


Explanation:
المصادر الذاتيه للتمويل

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36