KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

task-based production

Arabic translation: الإنتاج القائم على أساس مهمة كل عنصر


13:16 Feb 16, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics / eco
English term or phrase: task-based production
The Report shows that the global shift to trade in tasks offers new opportunities for poorer countries to compete on global markets. It promotes the concept of task-based production, or the production of individual components of marketable products, rather than trying to manufacture entire items. This provides new opportunities for the Bottom Billion, provided individual countries make the right policy choices.
Dina 13
Arabic translation:الإنتاج القائم على أساس مهمة كل عنصر
Explanation:
الإنتاج القائم على أساس مهمة كل عنصر من العناصر الداخلة في الإنتاج
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أنتاج سلع الغرض منها مساعدة المشترى فى أداء مهام اساسية محددة
Heba Abed
5الأنتاج للسوق
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4 +1الإنتاج القائم على أساس مهمة كل عنصرMoodi
5الانتاج حسب الطلب / المطلوب عمله / العبء الموكلzax
5عمليات انتاجية محددةhalani
4الانتاج الجزئي أو الانتاج القائم على الجزئية
Manal Sharabati
4الانتاج المتمركز حول المهمة
Hanan Sharabati
3الإنتاج حسب متطلبات السوق الفردية
samah A. fattah


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الإنتاج القائم على أساس مهمة كل عنصر


Explanation:
الإنتاج القائم على أساس مهمة كل عنصر من العناصر الداخلة في الإنتاج

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohammed elkhteeb
1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الإنتاج حسب متطلبات السوق الفردية


Explanation:
إنتاج متعدد حسب كل سوق و متطلباته من قبل الشركة الأم

samah A. fattah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الانتاج حسب الطلب / المطلوب عمله / العبء الموكل


Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الانتاج المتمركز حول المهمة


Explanation:
هو محاولة زيادة الانتاج عن طريق توجيه عناصره وإعادة ترتيبها. فالتمركز هنا والأهمية الأولى هي الفرد وانجازه للمهمة التي اوكل بها.

Hanan Sharabati

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أنتاج سلع الغرض منها مساعدة المشترى فى أداء مهام اساسية محددة


Explanation:
أنتاج سلع الغرض منها مساعدة المشترى فى أداء مهام اساسية محددة سلفا


    Reference: http://www.amazon.com/tag/task-based/products/ref=tag_tag_bk...
Heba Abed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الأنتاج للسوق


Explanation:
أي الأنتاج على حسب إحتياج السوق وآليات العرض والطلب في السوق وعلى حسب رغبات المستهلكين

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الانتاج الجزئي أو الانتاج القائم على الجزئية


Explanation:
هو عملية انتاج قطع أو اجزاء معينة من البضاعة أو السلعة و ليس انتاج كلي للسلعة

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Native speaker of: Arabic

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عمليات انتاجية محددة


Explanation:
عمليات انتاجية محددة

halani
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16