KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

capitalized costs

Arabic translation: تكاليف الرسملة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capitalized costs
Arabic translation:تكاليف الرسملة
Entered by: ILA

08:59 Dec 4, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: capitalized costs
economic field, in a managemnt report
ILA
تكاليف تكوين رأس المال
Explanation:
تكاليف الرسملة
Selected response from:

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1التكاليف المضافة إلى رأس المال
Ahmed Reffat
4تكاليف تكوين رأس المالAwad Balaish
2التكاليف الممولة من رأس المال
Mohamed Elsayed


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
التكاليف الممولة من رأس المال


Explanation:
I hope that could help.

Mohamed Elsayed
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تكاليف تكوين رأس المال


Explanation:
تكاليف الرسملة

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
thanks

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التكاليف المضافة إلى رأس المال


Explanation:
Consider the entry "Capitalized" in Al Assiouty's Banking and Financial Dic.

Ahmed Reffat
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot,Abdo!