KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

Advisement Form

Arabic translation: نموذج إطلاع علي بيانات سرية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Advisement Form
Arabic translation: نموذج إطلاع علي بيانات سرية

14:10 Jul 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Advisement Form
Conext: Plese fill the sex offender advisement form to gain access to the desired information about sex offenders.
Aymann
نموذج إطلاع علي بيانات سرية
Explanation:
this is a procedure used with all requestors for the entery to classified or secert data in some countries

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2005-07-25 21:27:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هو نموذج يعبأ من قبل اي مفتش امني أو إجتماعي يود الدخول غلي بيانات بعض المعتدين او المعتدي عليهم جنسيا للإستفادة من هذه البيانات وبالتالي عليه ملء أستمارة حق الإطلاع
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الاطلاع على
Dina Abdo
5نموذج إطلاع علي بيانات سريةSayed Moustafa talawy
4إستمارة الروّية
Sam Shalalo
3 +1نموذج الكشف عن
lamiayehia
3نموذج الكشف عن
lamiayehia


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
advisement form
الاطلاع على


Explanation:
يرجى تعبئة نموذج الاطلاع على لائحة مرتكبي الجرائم الجنسية للوصول إلى المعلومات المرغوبة عن مرتكبي الجرائم الجنسية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-07-19 14:36:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

advised: stands for مطلع على
couldn\'t really find the term intended in your context, so derived it from \"advised\"

Hope it helps :)

Dina Abdo
Palestine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sami Khamou: Lamia's answer is correct also. But you answered first.
1 hr
  -> Thanks Sami :)

agree  Awad Balaish
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Awadh :)

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
advisement form
نموذج الكشف عن


Explanation:
حسب فهمي

lamiayehia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advisement form
نموذج الكشف عن


Explanation:
على حد فهمي

lamiayehia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filip Marian Andrei
18 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إستمارة الروّية


Explanation:
المورد يترجم Advisement "روّية"

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
advisement form
نموذج إطلاع علي بيانات سرية


Explanation:
this is a procedure used with all requestors for the entery to classified or secert data in some countries

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2005-07-25 21:27:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هو نموذج يعبأ من قبل اي مفتش امني أو إجتماعي يود الدخول غلي بيانات بعض المعتدين او المعتدي عليهم جنسيا للإستفادة من هذه البيانات وبالتالي عليه ملء أستمارة حق الإطلاع

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Sayed Moustafa talawy