KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

multilingualism

Arabic translation: التعدد اللغوي


14:29 Oct 19, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / linguistics
English term or phrase: multilingualism
Hi,
How would you translate the term: multilingualism into Arabic,
Thanks in advance
Djidji74
Arabic translation:التعدد اللغوي
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
التعدد اللغوي is the most appropriate for me. Thanks alot AhmedAMS. And thanks Ekushey for considering my question.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6التعدد اللغويAhmedAMS
4 +2multilingualism
Mohammad Zahidul Islam


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
التعدد اللغوي


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
التعدد اللغوي is the most appropriate for me. Thanks alot AhmedAMS. And thanks Ekushey for considering my question.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum:
8 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mona Helal: أو: التعددية اللغوية
11 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  ahmadwadan.com
27 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  zkt: التعددية اللغوية
57 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  moutarjim05: التّعددية اللّغوية
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Alaa Yaghi: Thank you
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multilingualism


Explanation:
Ta'addud-ul-Lughawiyah

Mohammad Zahidul Islam
Bangladesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
3 hrs

agree  haiseb: التعددية اللغوية ---> مصدر صناعي
1 day14 mins