KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

to earn credits

Arabic translation: تجميع الدرجات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to earn credits
Arabic translation:تجميع الدرجات
Entered by: Abby Gomaa

16:46 Feb 19, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: to earn credits
Secondary students will be supported in continuing to earn credits towards their Ontario Secondary School Diploma
Abby Gomaa
تجميع الدرجات
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Doaa El Seify
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تجميع الدرجاتDoaa El Seify
5اجتياز المواد الدراسية
A-E-D
3حتى يجمعوا الساعات المعتمدة المطلوبة للتأهل لـ سسسسسYasser El Helw


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
حتى يجمعوا الساعات المعتمدة المطلوبة للتأهل لـ سسسسس


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اجتياز المواد الدراسية


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1031329

A-E-D
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تجميع الدرجات


Explanation:


Doaa El Seify
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Mr. Mohsin