KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

de-briefing

Arabic translation: الاستخلاص/استخلاص المعلومات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:de-briefing
Arabic translation:الاستخلاص/استخلاص المعلومات
Entered by: Ghada Samir

14:40 Apr 2, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: de-briefing
Suggestions for de-briefing and guiding learning as a follow-up to events
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
الاستخلاص/استخلاص المعلومات
Explanation:
الاستخلاص/استخلاص المعلومات
Selected response from:

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Ghada
استخلاص المعلومات
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3استجواب ، مســـاءلـــة
esperantiste
5 +1الاستخلاص/استخلاص المعلومات
Ghada Samir
5استنطاق
Mohsin Alabdali
5استخلاص المعلوماتAljobury
4التفسير
Nadia Ayoub


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التفسير


Explanation:
Psychology. (after an experiment) to disclose to the subject the purpose of the experiment and any reasons for deception or manipulation.
تفسير الأمور للمشاركين في التجارب النفسية بعد الانتهاء منها

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
استنطاق


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 112

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
استجواب ، مســـاءلـــة


Explanation:
استجواب ، مســـاءلـــة

esperantiste
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ibrahim Mahros
6 hrs
  -> شكــــرا

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
11 hrs
  -> Merci

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الاستخلاص/استخلاص المعلومات


Explanation:
الاستخلاص/استخلاص المعلومات

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Thanks Ghada
استخلاص المعلومات

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zi_neb
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Zi_neb!

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
استخلاص المعلومات


Explanation:
التعلم عن طريق استخلاص المعلومات

http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/WebView?SearchView&Qu...

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36