KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

rubrics

Arabic translation: أداة/أسلوب تقييم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rubrics
Arabic translation:أداة/أسلوب تقييم
Entered by: Ahmed Samir

14:53 Apr 2, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: rubrics
developing effective rubrics for use in their classrooms
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
أداة/أسلوب تقييم
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rubrics_(education)
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Thanks
أداة تقييم
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2أداة/أسلوب تقييم
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5إرشادات
amky
5معايير مسبقة/ بطاقات ملاحظة/ قوائم أو مقاييس أو سلالم تقدير/ أدلّة أو سلالم لتقييم أداء الطلبة
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5منهجيــــــــة
esperantiste
4 -1عناوين المقالات
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
عناوين المقالات


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Noha Kamal, PhD.: This is applicable in the field of journalism, not pedagogy.
12 mins
  -> Thank you for your input, Noha.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أداة/أسلوب تقييم


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rubrics_(education)

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Thanks
أداة تقييم

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw: More like مقياس تقييم or معيار تقييم. Good work :-)
4 mins
  -> Merci ya Yasser!

agree  Nesrin: ومنكم نستفيد!
4 mins
  -> العفو يا فندم :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منهجيــــــــة


Explanation:
منهجيــــــــة

esperantiste
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معايير مسبقة/ بطاقات ملاحظة/ قوائم أو مقاييس أو سلالم تقدير/ أدلّة أو سلالم لتقييم أداء الطلبة


Explanation:

http://www.alajman.ws/vb/archive/index.php/t-2223.html




    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:QM7E9iGHobkJ:www.kau.ed...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=rubrics+%D9%82%D9%88%D8...
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 56

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إرشادات


Explanation:
العديد من الإرشادات قدمت للطلاب لتساعدهم على سهولة استيعاب الدروس

amky
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4