KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

Curriculum leaders

Arabic translation: مخططي/واضعي المناهج الدراسية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Curriculum leaders
Arabic translation:مخططي/واضعي المناهج الدراسية
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

18:41 Apr 5, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Curriculum leaders
Example: Curriculum leaders and school principals will find this workshop beneficial.
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
مخططي/واضعي المناهج الدراسية
Explanation:
مخططي/واضعي المناهج الدراسية
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
Many thanks Mr.Ehab
واضعى المناهج الدراسية
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8مخططي/واضعي المناهج الدراسية
Ehab Tantawy
4الموجهون التربويون
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
curriculum leaders
مخططي/واضعي المناهج الدراسية


Explanation:
مخططي/واضعي المناهج الدراسية

Ehab Tantawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Many thanks Mr.Ehab
واضعى المناهج الدراسية

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantiste
10 mins
  -> THANKS esperantiste

agree  siba chehab
1 hr
  -> THANKS youth

agree  Ghada Samir
2 hrs
  -> THANKS GHADA

agree  Aljobury
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Aljobury

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Dr. Hamzeh

agree  Awad Balaish
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Awadh

agree  Lina Dallal-Bachi
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Lina

agree  zi_neb
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Zi-Neb

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curriculum leaders
الموجهون التربويون


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 112