ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

active here

Arabic translation: آله حاسبة/آله حاسبة علمية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:active here
Arabic translation:آله حاسبة/آله حاسبة علمية
Entered by: Ghada Samir

13:36 Apr 11, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy / Math
English term or phrase: active here
time table of school exams:
Student Background Info/Survey / Math Calculator Active.
هل المقصود رياضيات باستخدام الآلة الحاسبة.
أي مسموح للطالب باستخدام الآلة الحاسبة؟.
TIA
Mariam Osmane
Egypt
آله حاسبة/آله حاسبة علمية
Explanation:
نعم ، في صفوف دراسية متقدمة، يسمح للطلاب بإستخدام الآله الحاسبة العلمية

http://hesab.net/vb/showthread.php?t=812
http://forum.aljayyash.net/578.html
Selected response from:

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5آله حاسبة/آله حاسبة علمية
Ghada Samir
4مصرح باستخدام آلة حاسبة
Noha Mostafa


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
آله حاسبة/آله حاسبة علمية


Explanation:
نعم ، في صفوف دراسية متقدمة، يسمح للطلاب بإستخدام الآله الحاسبة العلمية

http://hesab.net/vb/showthread.php?t=812
http://forum.aljayyash.net/578.html

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Thanks

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مصرح باستخدام آلة حاسبة


Explanation:
Active here means that studends can use it.

Noha Mostafa
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic