KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

entrepreneurial education

Arabic translation: التعليم المتعلق بالأعمال الحرة


11:16 Jul 4, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: entrepreneurial education
ْْْXXXXX Consultants provides youth programs, tutoring services and entrepreneurial education.

TIA
Mariam Osmann
Egypt
Arabic translation:التعليم المتعلق بالأعمال الحرة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3التعليم المتعلق بالأعمال الحرةMoodi
5الثقافة التجارية او ثقافة الملاك
amky
5التعليم المتعلق بتنظيم الأعمالTechnoSpecialty
4تعليم أصول الأعمل الحرة
Mohsin Alabdali
4مدخل تربوي للتجارة
Terjumaan
4نشر التوعية بالمشروعات الخاصة
hanysalah
4التربية على المبادرةKhemais Chaieb


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التربية على المبادرة


Explanation:
هذا ما نستعمله في تونس لترجمة العبارة الانجليزية

والله أعلم

Khemais Chaieb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
التعليم المتعلق بالأعمال الحرة


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed A. Moustafa: http://www.quickmba.com/entre/definition/
4 hrs

agree  Majid Ayad
5 hrs

agree  Amira Naguib
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نشر التوعية بالمشروعات الخاصة


Explanation:
معلومات عن تجارب ومزايا وعيوب المشروعات الخاصة

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مدخل تربوي للتجارة


Explanation:
مدخل تربوي للتجارة is what I would translate it as.

Terjumaan
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in EnglishEnglish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الثقافة التجارية او ثقافة الملاك


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%D8%AB%D9%82%D8%A7%D9%81%D8%A...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AB%D9%82%D8%A...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تعليم أصول الأعمل الحرة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 112

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التعليم المتعلق بتنظيم الأعمال


Explanation:
A risk-taker who has the skills and initiative to establish a business.



    Reference: http://dictionary.cambridge.org/define.asp?key=24811&dict=CA...
    Reference: http://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Entreprenu...
TechnoSpecialty
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4