KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

National Schools Commissioner

Arabic translation: مفوض المدارس القومية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National Schools Commissioner
Arabic translation:مفوض المدارس القومية
Entered by: Ahmed Samir

15:49 Jul 13, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: National Schools Commissioner
Context: A national Schools Commissioner will drive change, matching schools and new partners, promoting the benefits of choice, access and diversity, and taking action where parental choices are being frustrated.
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
مفوض المدارس القومية
Explanation:
مفوض/عضو لجنة المدارس القومي
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Shams
Bahrain
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مفوض المدارس القومية
Mahmoud Shams
4 +1مسؤول المدارس الوطنية، أو مفوض المدارس الوطنية
Rifat Ali
4مراقب المدارس الوطنيةHelmy Sanabary


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
national schools commissioner
مفوض المدارس القومية


Explanation:
مفوض/عضو لجنة المدارس القومي

Mahmoud Shams
Bahrain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
45 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
national schools commissioner
مسؤول المدارس الوطنية، أو مفوض المدارس الوطنية


Explanation:
.

Rifat Ali
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aljobury
12 mins
  -> Thank you Aljobury

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
national schools commissioner
مراقب المدارس الوطنية


Explanation:
.

Helmy Sanabary
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4