KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

self-governing Trust school

Arabic translation: مدرسة ممولة من قبل رصد (وقف) ذاتية الإدارة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-governing Trust school
Arabic translation:مدرسة ممولة من قبل رصد (وقف) ذاتية الإدارة
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

15:52 Jul 13, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: self-governing Trust school
Context: Schools can decide whether they wish to become a self-governing Trust school.
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
مدرسة ممولة من قبل رصد (وقف) ذاتية الإدارة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مدرسة ذاتية الحكم حكومية تدعمها مؤسسة خيريةAljobury
4كلية (أو مدرسة) ذاتية الرقاية على مواردها (صندوق نفقاتها).يHelmy Sanabary
4مدرسة ممولة من قبل رصد (وقف) ذاتية الإدارة
Mohsin Alabdali
4الحكم الذاتي الثقة فى المدرسةkhaled khalifa
4مدرسة مؤتمنة ذاتية الحكم
Mahmoud Rayyan


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-governing trust school
الحكم الذاتي الثقة فى المدرسة


Explanation:
اى المدرسة التى تستطيع الاعتماد على نفسها فى ادارتها والقيام بمهامها ..............والله اعلى واعلم

khaled khalifa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-governing trust school
مدرسة مؤتمنة ذاتية الحكم


Explanation:
A Trust school is a state funded foundation school supported by a charitable trust. It is made up of the school and partners working together for the benefit of the school. They are established under the Education and Inspections Act 2006 and are subject to regulations.

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
self-governing trust school
مدرسة ذاتية الحكم حكومية تدعمها مؤسسة خيرية


Explanation:
Please see the definition of trust fund in below link
http://www.standards.dfes.gov.uk/sie/si/eips/trusts/

good luck

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-governing trust school
مدرسة ممولة من قبل رصد (وقف) ذاتية الإدارة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Many thanks

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-governing trust school
كلية (أو مدرسة) ذاتية الرقاية على مواردها (صندوق نفقاتها).ي


Explanation:
This means a school does not need an outside entity to control/ manage/ endorse trust related operations.

Allah knows the best!

Helmy Sanabary
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4