KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

Teaching without Demons

Arabic translation: التدريس بدون مصاعب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Teaching without Demons
Arabic translation:التدريس بدون مصاعب
Entered by: Manar Moslem

22:38 Aug 24, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Teaching without Demons
..
Manar Moslem
Egypt
التدريس بدون مصاعب
Explanation:
انا غير متاكد من ذلك حيث ان العبارة ممكن ان تكون لها اكثر من معني وعموما ده رابط ممكن يفيدك في المعني
ezinearticles.com/?Teaching-Algebra:-Slay-the-Demons-First-The-Rest-Is-Easy&id=380122
Selected response from:

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Grading comment
Many Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1التخلي عن الأفكار الهدامة في التعليم
Nadia Ayoub
5التعليم دونما استخدام العنف او الارهابlaila elbadry
5التعليم الخالي من الرهبة
munomoni
4تجنب الاخطاء التى غالبا ما يقع فيها الطلاب
atefwasfy
4تعليم بدون أشرار
Mohsin Alabdali
4التدريس بدون عفاريتHeather Shaw
4التدريس بدون مصاعب
Mohamed Samy Ahmed


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teaching without demons
التدريس بدون مصاعب


Explanation:
انا غير متاكد من ذلك حيث ان العبارة ممكن ان تكون لها اكثر من معني وعموما ده رابط ممكن يفيدك في المعني
ezinearticles.com/?Teaching-Algebra:-Slay-the-Demons-First-The-Rest-Is-Easy&id=380122

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Many Thanks

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teaching without demons
تعليم بدون أشرار


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 112

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teaching without demons
التخلي عن الأفكار الهدامة في التعليم


Explanation:
If your context is something like this: "Do you treat your colleagues, deaf and non-deaf, as equals? Such self-reflections will help teachers rid themselves of those mental demons that plague their efforts to teach effectively".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-08-25 06:33:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو التخلي عن الأفكار الخاطئة

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Kamel: agree
46 mins
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

agree  Samya Salem
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Nurelislam :)

disagree  munomoni: >>> I disagree
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teaching without demons
التعليم الخالي من الرهبة


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-08-25 12:31:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يقصد به التعليم الذي يبتعد فيه المعلم عن ممارسة دور السلطة داخل الفصل الدراسي ويتحول الى لعب دور منسق الأنشطة وبالتالي يكون دوره توجيهي اكثر منه سلطوي

munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teaching without demons
التدريس بدون عفاريت


Explanation:
A bit of context might help...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2008-08-25 21:39:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

التدريس بدون شياطين

I assume from your note that the article is pointing out that its possible to teach children without them acting like little devils -

Heather Shaw
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teaching without demons
التعليم دونما استخدام العنف او الارهاب


Explanation:
to teach students without resorting to severe punishment

Example sentence(s):
  • teaching without demons is a modern trend of education
laila elbadry
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teaching without demons
تجنب الاخطاء التى غالبا ما يقع فيها الطلاب


Explanation:
تعليم الطلاب تجنب الاخطاءالتى هى بمثابة عفاريت بالنسبة لهم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days13 hrs (2008-08-28 11:45:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تعليم بدون اخطاء


    Reference: http://ezinearticles.com/?Teaching-Algebra:-Slay-the-Demons-...
atefwasfy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10