KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

Quintile

Arabic translation: تقسيم خماسي/خمس


07:56 Aug 28, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / school status report
English term or phrase: Quintile
school status report
swan83
Arabic translation:تقسيم خماسي/خمس
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4خُمسٌ أو مايعادل 20 بالمئة
munomoni
4 +1تقسيم خماسي/خمسMoodi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quintile
تقسيم خماسي/خمس


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto:
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
quintile
خُمسٌ أو مايعادل 20 بالمئة


Explanation:
....

munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
1 hr
  -> Thanks Mahmoud - I appreciate your agreement

agree  Marwa Ali
4 hrs
  -> Many Thanks Arwaali

agree  Fathy Shehatto
5 hrs
  -> Thanks alot Fathy -:)

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
23 hrs
  -> Thanks alot bro :)