KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

date mastered

Arabic translation: تاريخ الإجادة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:date mastered
Arabic translation:تاريخ الإجادة
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

11:26 Aug 28, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / term in school status report
English term or phrase: date mastered
term in school status report
swan83
تاريخ الإجادة
Explanation:
التاريخ الذي اصبح فيه الطفل يجيد المهارة
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تاريخ الإجادة
Nadia Ayoub
5تاريخ اكتساب المهارة
munomoni
4تاريخ استظهار المهارةMoodi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تاريخ الإجادة


Explanation:
التاريخ الذي اصبح فيه الطفل يجيد المهارة

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
9 mins
  -> Many thanks Noha :)

agree  Amgad
24 mins
  -> Many thanks Amgad :)

agree  Marwa Ali
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Arwa :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تاريخ استظهار المهارة


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 63

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تاريخ اكتساب المهارة


Explanation:
...

munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16