KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

date engaged

Arabic translation: تاريخ مباشرة الدراسة أو العمل بحسب السياق


07:32 Aug 29, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / term in school status report
English term or phrase: date engaged
term in school status report
swan83
Arabic translation:تاريخ مباشرة الدراسة أو العمل بحسب السياق
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تاريخ مباشرة الدراسة أو العمل بحسب السياق
munomoni
4 +3تاريخ الالتحاق
Mahmoud Rayyan
4بدء تعلم المهارة
Nadia Ayoub
4 -1تاريخ بدء العمل
Camille Abou Jamra


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
تاريخ بدء العمل


Explanation:
If we are talking about a date of employment for a teacher, for ex...


Camille Abou Jamra
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Abdelhadi Shahen: الزمن المستغرق
57 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تاريخ الالتحاق


Explanation:
أظن بهذا الشكل نكون جمعنا بين الأمرين سواء أكان طالبًا أم مدرسًا
والله أعلم

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kimadil
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Kimadil

agree  Haytham Abulela
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Haytham

agree  Ahmad Batiran
1 day42 mins
  -> Thanks Ahmad

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بدء تعلم المهارة


Explanation:
If it's in the same line as "date mastered".

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanx alot


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تاريخ مباشرة الدراسة أو العمل بحسب السياق


Explanation:
...

munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kimadil
2 hrs
  -> Thanks alot Kimadil :-)

agree  Ahmad Batiran
1 day2 mins
  -> Thanks alot Ahmad