KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

persuasive writing

Arabic translation: الكتابة النقدية


13:00 Aug 29, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / a name of a subject in an international school
English term or phrase: persuasive writing
a name of a subject in an international school
swan83
Arabic translation:الكتابة النقدية
Explanation:
يقصد بها الكتابة التي يحاول الكاتب من خلالها الدفاع عن وجهة نظر او توجيه النقد
Selected response from:

munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4الكتابة الإقناعية
Nadia Ayoub
4الكتابة المقنعةAljobury
5 -1الكتابة النقدية
munomoni
4إنشاء للإقناع
Mohsin Alabdali
3كتابات اقناعية
kimadil


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
الكتابة الإقناعية


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-08-29 13:03:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الكتابة التي تهدف/ترمي إلى الإقناع
الكتابة بهدف الإقناع

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kimadil: posted my suggestion, without paying attention :)
5 mins
  -> Many thanks Kimadil, never mind :)

agree  Fathy Shehatto: صدقتي يا أستاذة نادية فالكتابة الإقناعية هي احد صور الكتابة الابداعية
34 mins
  -> Many thanks Fathy :)

agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Mahmoud :)

agree  Marwa Ali
1 day3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Arwa :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
الكتابة النقدية


Explanation:
يقصد بها الكتابة التي يحاول الكاتب من خلالها الدفاع عن وجهة نظر او توجيه النقد

munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marwa Ali: الكتابة النقدية تعني بالإنجليزية critical writing or critical appreciation.
1 day3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
كتابات اقناعية


Explanation:
كتابة اقناعية

kimadil
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الكتابة المقنعة


Explanation:
good luck

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إنشاء للإقناع


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 112